Nod & Co.
Every price, publishedA free preview before you pay anything

Prices

Every price we charge, on one page. You see your website or logo before you pay any of them.

Websites from

£99 /mo

Get your free preview No deposit. No card details.

(01)Website plans

No build fee. Hosting, care and SEO are in every plan.

Websites

SEO Website

£99

a month

For getting a proper, findable website live.

  • Website design and build
  • Hosting and maintenance
  • Mobile-first design
  • Keyword research and on-page SEO
  • Sitemap and indexing set-up
  • Local SEO and Google Business Profile support

Traffic GrowthMost chosen

£199

a month

For turning the site into a steady source of enquiries.

  • Everything in SEO Website
  • New SEO content and service pages each month
  • Location pages where they're justified
  • Better calls to action and enquiry forms
  • Monthly report with recommendations

Growth Partner

£499

a month

For businesses ready to push hard on growth.

  • Everything in Traffic Growth
  • Competitor and market analysis
  • Strategic landing pages and customer journeys
  • Monthly performance review call
  • A prioritised growth plan
What you pay each time, by plan
PlanPriceEvery six monthsEvery year
SEO Website£99 a month£594£1,188
Traffic Growth£199 a month£1,194£2,388
Growth Partner£499 a month£2,994£5,988

Plans are paid every six months or yearly. For some businesses we can agree three-month payments; ask us.

(02)Logos and branding

One payment, made once you've approved the design.

Logos and branding

Logo

£199

one-off

A strong logo, ready to use everywhere.

  • Logo designed for your business, with a free preview first
  • A main version, a stacked version and a small icon
  • Colour, black and white versions
  • Files for print, web and social media

Logo and identity

£349

one-off

A logo plus the colours and type that go with it.

  • Everything in Logo
  • Colour palette and typefaces
  • Business card and letterhead
  • Profile images for Google, WhatsApp and social media
  • A short guide to using it all

Full brand

£499

one-off

Everything a business needs to look the part.

  • Everything in Logo and identity
  • Full brand guidelines book
  • Uniform, van and signage artwork
  • Email signature, invoice and social post templates

See logo design for how we design a logo, and the Repairs Plus brand book for a full brand we've made.

(03)Social, ads and shops

Everything else

Social media management£199 a month

A monthly plan, designed posts and scheduling on the platforms your customers use, with no fixed number of posts: we post as often as your month needs. You approve each month's posts in writing before anything goes out. Social media management has the detail.

Google and Meta ads20% of your ad spend

Set-up, conversion tracking, testing and monthly optimisation. You pay the ad platform directly for the ads themselves; our fee is 20% of what your ads spend in each period, for every client, online shops included. It only goes up if you choose to spend more.

E-commerce partnership£499 branding, no build fee

We build and grow your online shop with you. You pay £499 for the branding; the shop itself is funded by a 5% contribution built into your product prices. See the worked example below.

(04)Worked examples

Percentages are easier to judge with real numbers.

What the percentages mean in pounds

Ads: our fee on three months of ad spend
Your ads spend in the monthPaid to Google or Meta by youOur fee (20%)Total that month
£300£300£60£360
£750£750£150£900
£1,500£1,500£300£1,800
E-commerce: one product priced to include our 5%
Amount
The price you agree for a product£100.00
Our 5% contribution, added on top£5.00
The price your customer pays, into your account£105.00
What you keep, after paying us the 5%£100.00

Your customers pay you, into a payment account in your business's name, such as Shopify Payments, Stripe or PayPal. We never collect or hold your money; you pay us the 5% from what you receive. Payment fees, delivery and VAT, if you're registered, are worked out separately; the exact calculation is set in the written agreement before we start.

(05)When you pay

When the money moves

Before the nod

Nothing

  • Questions, preview and changes are free
  • No deposit, no card details

Within 7 days of the nod

Your first payment

  • By bank transfer, with your reference
  • The first six months or year of a plan, or the full price of a logo

Once it arrives

Launch

  • Your site goes live
  • Or your logo files are sent to you

Every six months or year

Your next period

  • We send a payment link before it starts
  • Change plan or leave at that point

(06)Never included

So nothing on an invoice surprises you.

What our prices don't cover

  • Advertising spend: you pay Google or Meta for the ads themselves
  • Paid services you choose to add, such as a booking system or an online shop platform's own fees
  • Card and payment fees charged by your payment provider
  • Printing: we design your cards, letterheads and signs; a printer of your choice prints them

Prices are in pounds, and we are not VAT-registered, so no VAT is added to them.

(07)Stopping

Changing plan or leaving

You can move up or down a plan, or leave, at the end of any payment period. Your domain, words, photos and customer details stay yours. The full terms are on the pay monthly websites page and in our terms.

Questions

(08)Questions

Because the build is paid for through the plan. It's why a plan runs for at least one payment period of six months, and why we can show you the finished site before you've paid anything.

(09)Start a project

Let's build your
free preview.

Tell us about your business. We'll come back with a plan and start on your preview. You pay nothing until you give it the nod.

What do you need?
No deposit. No card details.

We only use these details to reply about your preview. See our privacy notice.

Today 
Email ushello@nodandco.co.uk